Talk by Greg Kenicer - Scottish Plant Lore - a Natural and Social history
Wednesday 18th January 2023 at 19:30
NT245718
Greg Kenicer
Committee
Talk by Greg Kenicer - Scottish Plant Lore - a Natural and Social history
Wednesday 18th January 2023 at 19:30
NT245718
Greg Kenicer
Committee
Cammo Conservation projects and more
Wednesday 15th February 2023 at 19:30
NT245718
Nick Benge
Nick Benge
Seagrass Project and Forth Regeneration
Wednesday 15th March 2023 at 19:30
NT245718
Richard Lilley
Wednesday 19th April 2023 at 19:30
NT245718
Committee
Fetid mangrove to useful biodiversity
Tuesday 26th September 2023 at 19:30
NT255735
Prof Mark Huxham
Committee
AGM and talk by local Vice-county Botanical Recorders.
Wednesday 25th October 2023 at 19:00
NT245718
Committee
Tuesday 21st November 2023 at 19:30
NT245718
Per Smiseth
Committee
Gogarburn Estates and the nature to be found
Saturday 21st January 2023 at 10:30
NT168724
Sarah Adamson
Saturday 11th February 2023 at 11:30
NT415685
Lynn Youngs and Jean Long
Saturday 25th February 2023 at 10:30
NT23665437
Joanie McNaughton
Sunday 19th March 2023 at 10:30
NT183677
David Adamson
Culross west and inland - Note Date change
Saturday 1st April 2023 to Saturday 18th March 2023
NS983858
Wilma Harper
Culross updated - use this one to register
Saturday 1st April 2023 at 10:30
Wilma Harper
Thursday 20th April 2023 at 10:30
NT180652
Ian Moore
Saturday 29th April 2023 at 10:30
Sarah Adamson
Saturday 6th May 2023 at 10:30
NS949548
Ellie Mayhew
Saturday 13th May 2023 at 10:30
NT534680
Dorothy Lyle
Saturday 20th May 2023 at 10:45
NS7558555245
Joanie McNaughton
Saturday 27th May 2023 at 10:00
NT501838
Marion Moir
Thursday 1st June 2023 at 13:00
NT272628
Alan Krumholds
Saturday 10th June 2023 at 11:45
NT190770
Sue Jury
Saturday 17th June 2023 at 10:00
Sarah Adamson
National Museum Collection Centre Biodiversity
Wednesday 21st June 2023 at 10:00
NT228767
Ashleigh Whiffin
Saltmarsh, dunes and special grasses at West Barns - BSBI
Saturday 24th June 2023 at 10:00
NT651786
Marion Moir and Caspian Richards
Corstorphine Hill with The Wildlife Information Centre
Saturday 1st July 2023 at 10:00
NT214730
Natalie Harmsworth
Dragonflies at Leadburn Community Woodland
Saturday 8th July 2023 at 10:30
NT236543
Andrea Hudspeth
Western Harbour Ponds, Newhaven
Saturday 15th July 2023 at 10:30
NT258770
Jane Dey and Averil Logan
Sunday 23rd July 2023 at 10:00
NS897795
Colin Edwards
Saturday 29th July 2023 at 10:30
NT685733
Lesley Fairweather
An introduction to Galls at Craigmillar Castle Park
Saturday 5th August 2023 at 10:30
NT286712
Sarah Adamson
Biology of brown field sites: Millerhill
Monday 7th August 2023 at 10:00
Sue Jury
Saturday 12th August 2023 at 11:00
NT459729
Lynn Youngs & Jean Long
Sunday 20th August 2023 at 10:45
NT553842
David Adamson
Saturday 2nd September 2023 at 10:30
NT002747
Wilma Harper
Sunday 10th September 2023 at 10:30
NT346734
Stan da Prato
Saturday 16th September 2023 at 10:30
NT533680
Dorothy Lyle
Saturday 23rd September 2023 at 10:30
NS966603
David Adamson
Saturday 30th September 2023 at 10:30
NT286712
Chang-Ti Tang
A look in the woods at Heriot Watt University Campus
Saturday 28th October 2023 at 10:30
NT179701
Carolyn Hargest
Saturday 11th November 2023 at 10:30
55.95980991904839
Sarah and David Adamson
Cancelled - Portmoak Fungus Day
Saturday 2nd December 2023 at 11:00
NO183015
Cameron Diekonigin and Sarah Adamson
After Christmas Walk and Lunch
Friday 29th December 2023 at 11:00
NT205761
Frances Dunn and Ailsa Milton
BioBlitz at East Lothian Community Hospital at Haddington
Saturday 29th April 2023 at 10:00
ELC Rangers